Liberty Candidates Win Central Committee Seats

Below is the full list of winners for Member, County Central Committee. 48 of the winners were endorsed by LACRLC. Endorsed candidates are in bold.

36AD
TOM LACKEY
MIKE DISPENZA
LARRY GROOMS
NORM HICKLING
MARVIN CRIST
DREW MERCY
LISA MOULTON

38AD
BRETT RYAN WALTER
JOE MESSINA
B J ATKINS
ADAM A GREGORY
ERROL W VALLADARES
M W HILDEBRAND JR
WENDY M ALBRIGHT

39AD
WANDA PIETY
MICHAEL A LENABURG
SUSAN KENNEDY
SANDRA E BORTH
JO ANN KNIGHT
MARGARET A SNOW
CHRISTOPHER MAIRA

41AD
RICHARD L MOUNTJOY
BRIAN M FULLER
R STAN MCCLAIN
S J SIRAGANIAN
ELAINE H KLOCK
JUDITH LEE NEAL
JACK C MERCICA

43AD
RYAN FORD
LINDA P SHEFFIELD
MARY FLYNN
WILLIAM E SARACINO
LENORE SOLIS
D “DOFFIE” LEWIS
MARK VAFIADES

45AD
JOHN MAGEE
ALBERT GERSH
CHRIS KOLSKI
RICHARD M SHERMAN
THOMAS E HANSON
T A CONSTANTINE
JORGE A ESTRADA

46AD
PATRICIA E DIXON
NANCY M KREMER
JAY L STERN
STEVEN V MURO
WENDY EDRINGTON
NATE G KRAUT
MARY CULVER

48AD
JUDY MARIE NELSON
DAVID MILLER
KEVIN STAPLETON
MIKE SPENCE
MARLENE F OSBORN
ROBERT B EWING
VALERIE R EVANS

49AD
P M AMUNDSON SR
RON ROBINSON
ERIC L CHAN
DALE W CASE JR
CONNIE RUFFLEY
RON G ESQUIVEL
JOHN QUINTANILLA

50AD
GARY A AMINOFF
JOSEPH S FEIN
GAVIN W GREER
JULIA-ANNA KAVICH
L D CAVALIERI
PAUL M FREDRIX
SCOTT A SNAPP

51AD
WILLIAM MORRISON
RYAN J PARAVECCHIO
STEPHEN C SMITH
MICHAEL MCGUIRE
ARTURO E ALAS III
JASON SYWAK
ANDREA L ANDERSON

52AD
ROXANNE DOUGLAS
ROBERT W VAUGHN
DAVID DIAZ
DANIELLE RASCON

53AD
ANDREW DAVIS III
JOSE T AGUILAR
JENNIFER PEARMAN
MANUEL S HARO JR
TRAVIS PEARMAN

54AD
DONALD WOOD
ROBERT L DUITSMAN
BEATRICE M JETT
JAMES H SEBELSKI
MATHEW B CHARNAY
TYLER W KOTESKEY
LADY CAGE-BARILE

55AD
STEVE TYE
TOM KING
ALLEN J WILSON
MICHELLE DORTIGNAC
TRISHA L BOWLER
EDDA M GAHM
KATY LEE

57AD
S GRANADOS-SOUTHE
PATRICIA S LUND
SELMA H MINERD
SANDRA M KEAT
CONNIE M BREWER
LORETTA J STILES
THOMAS J GHYSELS

58AD
ALLEN G WOOD
GRACE HU
RICK ROYSE
MATT S KAUBLE
PAUL KIM
DAN N CRISTEA
SERGIO ESTEVEZ

62AD
CARL F DAVIS JR
JULIUS D WILSON
MAUREEN JOHNSON
DOUGLAS G EHLERS
MARCO A LEAL
CAROL L COLE
DAVID J PICARD

66AD
DAVID F HADLEY
PAUL M NOWATKA
KENNETH A HARTLEY
KIM MAC MULLAN
JOHN J PARSONS
WILLIAM L SCHMIDT
P O LAGRELIUS

Vote June 5th for Central Committee!

Here are the LACRLC endorsed candidates for Central Committee of LA County by Assembly District:

36th AD -

  • John W. Yount
  • James Jeremy Elrod
  • Michael David Wigle
  • Christopher G. Uhl
  • Sharon Ricklefs
  • Earl Allen

38th AD -

  • Tami Fox
  • Tana F. Lampton
  • George Bozic
  • Natalie Schuhler
  • Mary-Mark Haggard
  • Valerie Marquis

39th AD -

  • Michael A. Lenaburg
  • Susan Kennedy
  • Eric M. Pierson
  • Sandra E. Borth
  • Christopher “Kit” Maira
  • Wanda Piety
  • Margaret A. Snow
  • Jo Ann Knight

41st AD -

  • R. Stan McClain
  • Michael Benson Cao
  • Noah Heny Johnson

43rd AD -

  • Chance Glasco
  • Victor Phillip Alkana
  • Elliott Graham
  • Nicholas Paul Renzi
  • Ben Jones
  • Ryan Ford
  • Judith Durning
  • Dale Samson

45th AD -

  • Chris Kolski
  • Albert Gersh
  • Jorge A. Estrada
  • Joel Herrera
  • John Magee

46th AD -

  • Steven Vincent Muro
  • Wendy Edrington
  • Patricia E. Dixon
  • Roger L. Eshleman
  • Ethel Barnes
  • Nancy M. Kremer

48th AD -

  • David Miller
  • Judy Marie Nelson
  • Sheena Lynn Ewing
  • Robert B. Ewing
  • Jorge Huaman

49th AD -

  • Connie Sloan Ruffley
  • John Won
  • Angela K. Chan
  • Brian L. Kelso

50th AD -

  • Gavin William Greer
  • Vrezh Zatikyan
  • Mary C. Willison
  • Nels Hefty
  • Mary Mottshedeh
  • Brooke Loesby

51st AD -

  • Jason Sywak
  • Michael McGuire
  • Juliet A. Annerino
  • David Dolim
  • Hakim M. Sulaimani
  • Ryan J. Paravecchio
  • Arturo E. “Art” Alas III
  • William “Rodriguez” Morrison

52nd AD -

  • Robert W. Vaughn
  • Danielle Rascon
  • Roxanne Douglas
  • David Diaz

53rd AD -

  • Jose Trinidad Aguilar
  • Andrew “Jay” Davis
  • Manuel Salvador Haro Jr.
  • Travis Pearman
  • Jennifer Pearman

54th AD -

  • Nicholas Everett Hankoff
  • Donald Wood
  • Mathew B. Charnay
  • Tyler W. Koteskey
  • Nicole Peluso

55th AD -

  • Elliot Michael Lee
  • Michelle Dortignac
  • Katy Lee

57th AD -

  • Calvin Lee
  • Loretta Jeanne Stiles
  • Larry P. Jarrell
  • Anthony Rutowicz
  • Connie M. Brewer

58th AD -

  • Paul Kim
  • Jo Marie Johnson
  • Dan N. Cristea
  • Haridas Terhanian
  • Sergio Estevez

62nd AD -

  • Dale A. Wallace
  • Marco Antonio “Tony” Leal
  • Gabriel Dibble
  • Mary Miller
  • David J. Picard
  • Jennifer Tyler

63rd AD -

  • James Krage
  • Patricia Ann Mele-Krage
  • Jerry T. Sink

64th AD -

  • Paul L. Gross
  • Art Shafirovich

66th AD -

  • Kyle D. Ebersole
  • Bryan Wayne Matthews
  • Steve Redlich
  • Paul A. Contreras
  • Kenneth Martin Adler
  • Larry E. Jones
  • Ketnapa Siri

70th AD -

  • Mark A. Voelker